KuziLand

Kuzikan & Kuzikantu

$ 7.00 USD

1 oz. face&body cream
 

Spay or Pump Take Along

$ 12.00 USD

.75 oz. cream
 

Wana-Tub

$ 6.00 USD

 .25 oz.wrinkle refiner
 

 To Whom it may Concern, 

My husband and I have both used the facial cream and have noticed a considerable difference in creases around our eyes. It is wonderful for reducing pores, too! It's non-greasy formula is great for wearing under makeup and leaves your face feeling fresh and young!

Tammy Belcher   Tampa, Fla.

 

 

Dear Kuzi, 

Your lotion formulated Kuzikan has taken the place of an expensive cosmetic primer that I've depended on for several years. I use it on my face, neck and décolletage. Not only does it serve as a foundation base, thus requiring less foundation than ever, but keeps at bay a rough area on my upper cheek that has previously required freezing by my dermatologist.  Now my makeup glides over a smooth surface. I've also noticed fewer periods of dry cracked skin in the crevices around my nostrils. 

Thanks for preparing an unscented version of the lotion just for me. A little goes a long way and I love the quick absorption and non greasy hydration that results. 

Lois Jackson   Central,  Fl.

Kuzi,

 My 9 year old granddaughter came to see me eariler this summer. We had been to the beach all day, and she had a "great sunburn".  I used the Kuzikan cream on her face and the next morning she was not red, but had a beautiful tan.  I also use the cream on my face and arms. It is not greasy and my skin feels very nice and soft.

Mary F. Smith

Winter Haven, FL

To Whom It May Concern: 

Kuzikan has created a dynamic body lotion that revitalizes even the driest skin. I am a school teacher with diabetic issues, which has caused my skin to be very dry. The skin on my feet and legs are extremely rough, dry and discolored from neuropathy. The neuropathy causes severe pain in my feet and legs. After creating the lotion, Kuzi wanted me to try it and offered to give me a feet/legs massage. While she was massaging my feet and legs, I noticed dead skin rolling off.  After using the lotion only a few times, the discoloration of my feet and legs began to fade, and amazingly, the neuropathy pain was less intense. I highly recommend using Kuzi’s lotion to anyone that wants softer, younger skin and to anyone that has a skin condition that needs special care.

I feel that I pamper my skin every time I use Kuzi's lotion.

Jeanne Raulerson

Wellington, Florida 

Kuzi,

I am 92 years old and need to apply a skin moisturizer daily.  My doctor and I have tried several products but I do not use them because they do not seem to absorb into my skin and leave me feeling uncomfortable and slippery.  My son brought me some of your cream product and it is better than anything I had been able to find.  When applied to my skin, it absorbs immediately leaving me to feel no residue on my skin. Which is wonderful.  Also the moisturizer works better than anything I have tried. I have not been able to share your wonderful product with friends because I have only a limited quantity.  I wish you luck in finding a way to produce greater quantities.  You have made me feel better - no small thing at my age. 

Thank you for all you do.  

Doris  Baker

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

 Kuzikan  gave our family a bottle of her rejuvenating lotion to try and we have been pleased by the results. I have bags under both eyes and used her cream to treat just one eye.  Within a couple of days there was a noticeable difference.  The treated eye had much less sagging in the eye area as compared to the untreated eye area. The skin treated on the face and neck was visibly softer and more firm. I used the cream on my feet which have skin damage due to diabetes.  It worked better than any lotion tried in the past. I believe that Kuzi’s lotion is a superior product with great potential.  

Joyce Jarvis

Winter Haven, FL

 

 

To order call 863-512-7157 

Paypal accepted

Larger bottles now available pricing  available via Phone orders, shipped after paypal verified payments. Shipping cost is figured by  U.S. Postal ground ship 3 days. Other shipping needs can be met only if you call.

Personalized Products available call for more information  and pricing

863-512-7157

The information below is provided for your enjoyment.

 It will tell you about Kuzikan's products and explain why they work.

These are the actual active ingrediances, if you choose to try to make cream for your self please study the effects of carrior oils and use some. 

Carrior oils are not an active ingrediant.  Therefore mine are not listed. Without them the cream will be overly concentrated and could damage your skin.

 

 

 Kuzikan and Kuzikantu have been used for the last 4 years with little or no problems. The Packaging and viscosity  has been changed to be more easily transported and applied. These were requested to accomodate clients needs for aplication to hard to reach areas.

 

Tiare Tahiti bush

 

Gardenia: taitensis           Family : Rubiacea

The Tiare Tahiti bush is in flower all year round. It’s even, snow-white flowers contrast with the dark green of glossy smooth-edged leaves. Their unique strong and sweet perfume is reminiscent of gardenia and tuberose flowers, with some aspects of apple-tree flowers.
Chemical composition
Tiare essential oil is rich in active ingredients, partly explaining the flower’s many uses. GC/MS (gas chromatography and mass spectrophotometry) analyses have confirmed the presence of the active molecules in Monoi de Tahiti.

Ylang ylang is antidepressant, aphrodisiac and relaxing. It is non-irritant and non-toxic. This essential oil is very effective for treatment of stress, excitability and insomnia.

Derived from the yucca plant; rich emollient and natural sudsing agent. ylang ylang, herb beneficial for inflamed, irritated skin and controlling acne, soothing effect on mind and body. Ylang ylang oil
E
xtracted from the flower of the exotic ylang ylang tree, which grows in the Far East and in the tropics. This oil is a natural antiseptic and is used in aromatherapy as a sedative, antidepressant and aphrodisiac.   
Originating in the Philippines, ylang ylang means “flower of flowers” or “fragrance of all fragrances.” This fragrance is traditionally used in aromatherapy to sharpen the senses and to temper depression, fear, anger, and jealousy. 

Modern aromatherapists find the scent strongly sedating, easily sending the most reluctant sleeper off to dreamland. Science, on the other hand, regards ylang ylang essential oil more as a mental stimulant. Can it be both? Quite possibly it stimulates people’ s minds in one way while relaxing them in another.

Ylang ylang is also widely used as a cosmetic when mixed with coconut oil. People throughout the tropics use it to protect their hair from salt water damage. Today, as one of the most abundant and least expensive of the true floral-smelling essential oils, it is a favorite in perfumes and cosmetics and is even added to some beverages and desserts. The essential oil varies greatly due to climatic and botanical differences. As a result, there are several commercial grades with distinct scents.

Principal constituents of ylang ylang: Linalol, geraniol, eugenol, safrol, ylangol, linalyl benzoate, linalyl acetate, alpha pinene, benzoic acid, cadinene, caryophylelene, creosol, isoeugenol Scent of ylang ylang: The fragrance is intensely sweet, heady, floral, and slightly spicy, with a narcissus or bananalike overtone. Therapeutic properties of ylang ylang: Antidepressant; stimulates circulation, relieves muscle spasms, lowers blood pressure, relaxes nerves

Uses for ylang ylang: Of all the essential oils, ylang ylang is one of the best at relaxing the mind and the body. Simply sniffing it can slightly lower blood pressure, although taking a bath with the oil or using it in a massage oil greatly enhances the relaxation experience. It can be helpful in cases of stress, shock, or anxiety. When used as a hair tonic, it balances oil production. Add about 6 drops to every ounce of hair conditioner.(http://health.howstuffworks.com/aromatherapy-ylangylang.htm

Menthol 

 

Is an organic compound made synthetically or obtained from peppermint or other mint oils. It is a waxy, crystalline substance, clear or white in color, which is solid at room temperature and melts slightly above. The main form of menthol occurring in nature is (−)-menthol, which is assigned the (1R,2S,5R) configuration. Menthol has local anesthetic and counterirritant qualities, and it is widely used to relieve minor throat irritation.

      Menthol crystals are cooling, refreshing, and have a pleasantly strong minty aroma. They are often used in cosmetics, salves, balms, medicated creams, throat lozenges, toothpaste, mouthwash, gum, foot sprays, pain relief or cooling body products, shampoos, conditioners, liniments, shaving creams, oral or throat sprays, compresses, medicated oils, and cooling gels. Menthol crystals are excellent for use in these products to help relieve muscular aches and pains, coughing, congestion, the flu, and upper respiratory problems. Since Menthol crystals are so concentrated, only a very small amount is needed within products.(Wikipedia)

 

Myrrh

High quality myrrh can be identified through the darkness and clarity of the resin. However, the best method of judging the resin's quality is by feeling the stickiness of freshly broken fragments directly to determine the fragrant-oil content of the myrrh resin. The scent of raw myrrh resin and its essential oil is sharp, pleasant, somewhat bitter and can be roughly described as being "stereotypically resinous". When burned, it produces a smoke that is heavy, bitter and somewhat phenolic in scent, which may be tinged with a slight vanillic sweetness. Unlike most other resins, myrrh expands and "blooms" when burned instead of melting or liquefying.  Commiphora myrrha tree, one of the primary trees from which myrrh is harvested. The scent can also be used in mixtures of incense, to provide an earthy element to the overall smell, and as an additive to wine, a practice alluded to by ancient authorities such as Fabius Dorsennus. It is also used in various perfumes, toothpastes, lotions, and other modern toiletries. Myrrh was used as an embalming ointment and was used, up until about the 15th century, as a penitential incense in funerals and cremations. The "holy oil" traditionally used by the Eastern Orthodox Church for performing the sacraments of chrismation and unction is traditionally scented with myrrh, and receiving either of these sacraments is commonly referred to as "receiving the Myrrh". Indian myrrh), Commiphora opobalsamum and Balsamodendron kua. Its name entered English via the Ancient Greek, μύρρα, which is probably of Somali or Arabic origin, where it is known as (مر: Murr). The name "myrrh" is also applied to the potherb Myrrhis odorata otherwise known as "Cicely" or "Sweet Cicely".

  Frankincense 

The Biblical incense frankincense was probably an extract from the resin of the tree, Boswellia sacra.

Boswellia is a genus of trees known for their fragrant resin which has many pharmacological uses particularly as anti-inflammatories. There are four main species of Boswellia which produce true frankincense and each type of resin is available in various grades. The grades depend on the time of harvesting, and the resin is hand sorted for quality.Anyone interested in frankincense would be well advised to first obtain a small sample of each type from a reputable dealer in order to ascertain the difference between each resin. (wikipedia)              Disclaimer: Use responsibly.

 If irritation occurs discontinue use.

Do not eat or put in your eyes. 

 

Thank you,

Kuzikan

 

 

 

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.